Website is
sponsored by
SD BPA

 

Youth Awards

 

2020 Youth Award
Nomination Forms

(Deadline January 10th)


 

Star of Tomorrow


Youth Ambassador


Junior Youth Ambassador


Coach of the Year


Promoter of the Year

TOP SCORES

 

Please email bowlinginfo@bowlsd.com
to advise of Top Scores


2019 - 2020
Male Top Series
750 Series or better

 

Austin Arbogast, Huron  851
JJ Peterson, Yankton  847
Drew Balta, Sioux Falls  835
Nate Hand, Rapid City  827
Bo Johnson, Huron  824
Kris Polries, Mitchell  822
Russ Oviatt, Sioux Falls  820
Wade Juve, Rapid City  818
Sean Mason, Mitchell  818
Duncan DeVries, Sioux Falls  814
Carter Banning, Rapid City  810
Scott Byrkeland, Yankton  810
Tanner Jons, Mitchell  805
Jim Meyer, Rapid City  805
Paul Robinson, Sioux Falls  805
Tim Ayers, Rapid City  804
Jeff Campbell, Sioux Falls  802
David Lowe, Rapid City  800
Derek Patton, Rapid City  800
Matt Galbraith, Rapid City  799
Gary Scaggs, Rapid City  799
Jerome Staples, Sioux Falls  799
Chris Tindall, Rapid City  796
Justin Ihnen, Sioux Falls  789
Terryl Bartow, Sturgis  785
Vince Spease, Rapid City  785
Adam Wortman, Rapid City  785
Adam Danielsen, Sioux Falls  784
John Jacobs, Rapid City  784
Andy Wieczorek, Sioux Falls  784
Jeff Patterson, Rapid City  780
Jay Wulf, Brookings  777
Jeremy Polreis, Sioux Falls  775
Jeremy Sonnenfeld, Sioux Falls  773
Michael Kinzler, Sturgis  772
Ryan Jirsa, Mitchell  771
Justin Ebsen, Rapid City  770
Ryan Goehner, Huron  770
Chris Norris, Rapid City  770
Steve DuVall, Rapid City  769
Larry Eide, Sioux Falls  769
Noah Werner, Sioux Falls  767
Dave Howard, Brookings  766
Cayden Noble, Sturgis  765
Sean Newcomb, Sioux Falls  765
Travis Salberg, Sioux Falls  765
Michael Van Deventer, Sioux Falls  765
Brian Grovijahn, Sioux Falls  764
Terry McNamara, Rapid City  764
Charlie Moore, Sioux Falls  764
Paul Anderson, Rapid City  763
Scott Ehresmann, Sioux Falls  763
Doug Hansen, Sioux Falls  763
Kevin Kogel, Sioux Falls  763
Jordan Thompson, Sioux Falls  763
Jeff Nygaard, Sioux Falls  761
Ron Disbrow, Sioux Falls  760
Brady Foreman, Rapid City  760
Zach Runia, Sioux Falls  760
Brad Wollman, Mitchell  760
Dave Brunken, Sioux Falls  758
Troy DePauw, Huron  758
Erick Doppenberg, Sioux Falls  758
Clint Dunker, Rapid City  758
Royle Ackerman, Rapid City  756
Larry Anderson, Aberdeen  756
Reece Cummingham. Sioux Falls  756
Mike Polreis, Sioux Falls  756
Josh Blake, Rapid City  755
Steven Virchow, Arlington  755
Cody Bunker, Arlington  754
Will Scott, Sioux Falls  754
Todd Allen, Mitchell  753
David Kiner, Mitchell  753
Phil Krejci, Sioux Falls  753
Josh Smith, Sioux Falls  753
Aaron Stettnichs, Sioux Falls  753
Wes Goehner, Huron  752
Brad Maxwell, Rapid City  752
Bob Stammers, Rapid City  751
Jason Tripp, Sioux Falls  751
Gene Kitchens, Mitchell  750
Joe Melin, Sioux Falls  750
Tanner Vining, Sioux Falls  750

 


2019 - 2020
Female Top Series
600 Series or better

 

Ranae Janssen, Sioux Falls  791
Brandyn Crawford, Rapid City  775
Deidre Ross, Rapid City  770
Brandi Fitzgerald, Huron  737
Kara Busch, Sioux Falls  733
MaKiah Schweigert, Huron  717
Sherri Bucholz, Rapid City  714
Ashley Surikov, Sioux Falls  714
Carol Goodrich, Rapid City  708
Nicole VanDeventer, Sioux Falls  708
Jen Deslauries, Sioux Falls  706
Rachael Galbraith, Rapid City  704
Brianna Kuckelburg, Aberdeen  701
Patty Fanter, Rapid City  700
Shanda Rieker, Aberdeen  690
Heather Wilkinson, Aberdeen  690
Heidi Ayers, Rapid City  687
Keeryn Huntington, Rapid City  686
Jackie Klock, Sioux Falls  686
Amanda Sorgdrager, Sioux Falls  686
Gretchen Munger, Mitchell  685
Deanna Schmidt, Arlington  684
Stacey Cooper, Sioux Falls  680
Tawney King, Rapid City  678
Haley Mathes, Sioux Falls  676
Jessica Groves, Rapid City  673
Heather Melvin, Sioux Falls  673
Missy Price, Sioux Falls  666
Laurie Sumners, Rapid City  666
Kristy Jones, Rapid City  664
Michelle McKenzie, Sioux Falls  660
Leslie Downs, Sioux Falls  647
Debby Slusser, Rapid City  647
Sammi Moen, Rapid City  642
Stephanie Ayers, Rapid City  640
Tammy Lees, Rapid City  637
Kayla Kluth, Mitchell  635
Kaitlin Graham, Sioux Falls  631
Michelle Soutar, Sioux Falls  631
Peggy Heerman, Aberdeen  626
Marla Paulsen, Sioux Falls  625
Liza Bohls, Rapid City  624
Nikki Hesse, Rapid City  624
Krystina Church, Aberdeen  623
Sarah Johnson, Aberdeen  622
Randi Mosset, Sioux Falls  620
Connie English, Sioux Falls  618
Brandy Bruining, Sioux Falls  616
Dee Kimball, Sioux Falls  616
Heide Mendenhall, Mitchell  616
Eden McGourty, Sioux Falls  615
Steph Larson, Sioux Falls  614
Liz King, Rapid City  609
Candy Deyo, Rapid City  611
Ashley Jungemann, Huron  608
Shari Fechner, Rapid City  605
Brenda Schrunk, Sioux Falls  605
Julie Zastrow, Rapid City  605
Mary Allison, Rapid City  604
Haley Park, Sioux Falls  604
Jenna Monson, Sioux Falls  603
Traci Bartekoske, Sioux Falls  602
Brandy Foreman, Rapid City  600
Adrianna Spaethe, Sioux Falls  600











 

South Dakota USBC Facebook