South Dakota USBC

        

It's Time To Get Together With Your Friends and Join A League
          


 

 

 

TOURNAMENT ENTRY FORMS
ARE AVAILABLE

CONTACT YOUR
TOURNAMENT MANAGER
OR
CLICK HERE FOR YOUR FORMS



MIXED TOURNAMENT ~ APRIL CLARIN



OPEN TOURNAMENT ~ MIKE SNOVER
700 & SENIOR 700 TOURNAMENT ~ MIKE SNOVER



PEPSI TOURNAMENT ~KRISTY JONES


WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT ~ KARLA RICHEY



YOUTH TOURNAMENT ~ PATTY FANTER
  SPECIAL SCRATCH TOURNAMENT ~ PATTY FANTER





                                                                                   

facebook   Twitter   Youtube

                 
                   TOP SCORES


                            Please email bowlinginfo@bowlsd.com
                        to advise of Top Scores


2014 - 2015
Male Top Series
750 Series or better


Sean Mason, Mitchell  851
Lee Wallace, Belle Fourche  845
Bryan Eastman, Sioux Falls  834
Chris Henrichsen, Pierre  833
Matthew Richardson, Sioux Falls  823
Jeremiah Nelson, Brookings  821
JJ Peterson, Yankton  812
Heath Charlton, Rapid City  811
Terry McNamara, Rapid City  810
Bo Johnson, Huron  807
Cody Henrichsen, Pierre  803
Jerry Sperry, Pierre  801
Billy Vaughn, Huron  801
Ryan Goehner, Huron 793
Ted Staikoff, Rapid City  793
Chris Tindall, Rapid City  791
Colton Graves, Pierre  786
Drew Badger, Pierre 784
Nate Hand, Rapid City  782
Don Anderson, Watertown  778
Phelan Stahl, Huron  774
Derk Campbell, Pierre 773
Dave Jones, Rapid City  773
Mike Wasmund, Huron 770
Fred Kiewel, Rapid City  769
Bryan Magg, Watertown  767
Jeramy McHugh,, Huron  767
Bryon Reff, Huron  765 
CJ Huber, Brookings  763
Nick Coolidge, Pierre  762
Derek Newcomb, Pierre  761
Dan Voss, Rapid City  761
Dam Egger, Rapid City  760
Christian (CJ) Huber, Brookings  760
Ray Richey, Rapid City  759
Richard Wurts, Huron  758
Doug McHugh, Huron  757
Austin Arbogast, Huron  753
Dale Keefe, Huron  752
Jesse Nygaard, Watertown  752
Kelly Mernim, Yankton  751
Greg Dubois, Watertown  750
Casey Hanson, Watertown  750


2014 - 2015
Female Top Series
650 Series or better


Sarah Johnson, Aberdeen  785
Tammy Lees, Rapid City  780
Brandyn Crawford, Rapid City  758
Sherri Bucholz, Rapid City  745
Heather Wilkinson, Aberdeen  738
Tammy Lees, Rapid City  732
Kristy Jones, Rapid City  730
Brandi Fitzgerald, Huron 725
Kathy McNamara, Rapid City  717
Patty Fanter, Rapid City  709
Jill Johnson, Huron  702
Jessica Groves, Rapid City  700
Rachael Galbraith, Rapid City  699
Cori Butler, Rapid CIty  697
Joseph Whitney, Aberdeen  695
Jackie Crady, Aberdeen  685
Shauna Cunningham, Pierre 679
Patricia Carlson, Mitchell  675
Mandy Howard, Pierre 674
Debby Slusser, Rapid City  672
Jackie Witlock, Aberdeen  671
Sami Moen, Rapid City  670
Jolyn Fuhrmann, Brookings  667
Beth Henrichsen, Pierre  667
Val Kuckelburg, Aberdeen  652