South Dakota USBC

        

It's Time To Get Together With Your Friends and Join A League
          


 

 

 

TOURNAMENT ENTRY FORMS
ARE AVAILABLE

CONTACT YOUR
TOURNAMENT MANAGER
OR
CLICK HERE FOR YOUR FORMS



MIXED TOURNAMENT ~ APRIL CLARIN



OPEN TOURNAMENT ~ MIKE SNOVER
700 & SENIOR 700 TOURNAMENT ~ MIKE SNOVER



PEPSI TOURNAMENT ~KRISTY JONES


WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT ~ KARLA RICHEY



YOUTH TOURNAMENT ~ PATTY FANTER
  SPECIAL SCRATCH TOURNAMENT ~ PATTY FANTER





                                                                                   

facebook   Twitter   Youtube

                 
                   TOP SCORES


                            Please email bowlinginfo@bowlsd.com
                        to advise of Top Scores


2014 - 2015
Male Top Series
750 Series or better


Sean Mason, Mitchell  851
Lee Wallace, Belle Fourche  845
Larry Anderson, Aberdeen  843
Bryan Eastman, Sioux Falls  834
Chris Henrichsen, Pierre  833
Matthew Richardson, Sioux Falls  823
Drew VandeKamp, Aberdeen  823
Jeremiah Nelson, Brookings  821
Fred Kiewel, Rapid City  820
Garet Mohr, Aberdeen  817
Nick Gehrts, Aberdeen  815
Tom Clarke, Rapid City  813
Doug McHugh, Huron  813
Rob Bortnem, Brookings  812
JJ Peterson, Yankton  812
Heath Charlton, Rapid City  811
Terry McNamara, Rapid City  810
Bo Johnson, Huron  809
Dave Jones, Rapid City  805
Mike Wasmund, Huron  804
Cody Henrichsen, Pierre  803
Bryon Reff, Huron  801
Jerry Sperry, Pierre  801
Billy Vaughn, Huron  801
Brian Diede, Huron  796
Ryan Goehner, Huron 793
Nate Hand, Rapid City  793
Cliff Kuckelburg, Aberdeen  793
Dan Quilt, Rapid City  793
Ted Staikoff, Rapid City  793
Chris Tindall, Rapid City  791
Colton Graves, Pierre  786
Marty Barington, Mitchell  785
Drew Badger, Pierre  784
Don Casey, Yankton  783
Dennis Tomhave, Brookings  782
Jamie Holsworth, Rapid City  781
Chuck Turner, Yankton  781
Justin Weig, Aberdeen  781
Don Anderson, Watertown  778
Randy Bitterman, Huron  778
Myron Keltgen, Watertown  778
Ben Morganfield, Rapid City  777
Terry Norton, Yankton  777
Jeff Stohr, Aberdeen  776
Dale Ames, Huron  774
Phelan Stahl, Huron  774
Derk Campbell, Pierre  773
Brad Maxwell, Rapid City  773
Ryan Barta, Yankton  772
Roger Billings, Watertown  771
Kenny Tomek, Yankton  771
Austin Arbogast, Huron  770
Forest Blanton, Rapid City  770
Mark Budd, Rapid City  770
Mike Dooley, Yankton  770
Andre Armstrong, Rapid City  769
Jeff Patterson, Rapid City  769
Gene Tolen, Rapid City  769
Rick Beaird, Rapid City  768
Frank Dally, Watertown  768
Scott Byrkeland, Yankton  768
DeLaine Peterson, Rapid City  768
Cory Raab, Rapid City  768
Bryan Magg, Watertown  767
Jeramy McHugh, Huron  767
Gary Scaggs, Rapid City  767
Josh Waltz, Watertown  766
Dave Lowe, Rapid City  765
Austin Jundt, Rapid City  764
CJ Huber, Brookings  763
Nick Coolidge, Pierre  762
Don Coats, Rapid City  761
Jeff Leander, Yankton  761
Derek Newcomb, Pierre  761
Dan Voss, Rapid City  761
Dan Egger, Rapid City  760
Christian (CJ) Huber, Brookings  760
Todd Huntington, Rapid City  760
Ryan O'Malley, Rapid City  760
Mike Palu, Yankton  759
Ray Richey, Rapid City  759
Richard Wurts, Huron  758
Ryan Annis, Yankton  757
Don Kleinsasser, Huron  757
Wade Juve, Rapid City  757
Shayne Walzer, Rapid City  756
Jason Russell, Huron  753
Dale Keefe, Huron  752
Jesse Nygaard, Watertown  752
Nick Relf, Rapid City  752
Jonathan Walder, Watertown; 752
Kelly Mernim, Yankton  751
Ron Uecker, Rapid City  751
Greg Dubois, Watertown  750
Casey Hanson, Watertown  750


2014 - 2015
Female Top Series
650 Series or better


Brandyn Crawford, Rapid City  788
Sarah Johnson, Aberden  785
Tammy Lees, Rapid City  780
Hali Clark, Sioux Falls  762
Sherri Bucholz, Rapid City  745
Stacy Barta, Yankton  740
Heather Wilkinson, Aberdeen  738
Hillary Barta, Yankton  737
Laurie Clark, Sioux Falls  737
Kristy Jones, Rapid City  730
Brandi Fitzgerald, Huron  725
Alexa Wasmund, Huron  725
Jessica Groves, Rapid City  723
Cori Butler, Rapid City  718
Kathy McNamara, Rapid City  717
Shari Mortensen, Huron  716
Whitney Joseph, Aberdeen  715
Patty Fanter, Rapid City  709
Debby Slusser, Rapid City  708
Jill McHugh, Huron  702
Jackie Crady, Aberdeen;  701
Rachael Galbraith, Rapid City  699
Jackie Witlock, Aberdeen  695
Steph Davis, Rapid City  689
Amanda Ronke, Aberdeen  687
Shari Fechner, Rapid City  681
Shauna Cunningham, Pierre  679
Patricia Carlson, Mitchell  675
Mandy Howard, Pierre  674
Amanda Lammers, Rapid City  673
Nikki Steilen, Huron  673
Liz King, Rapid City  672
Sami Moen, Rapid City  670
Jolyn Fuhrmann, Brookings  667
Beth Henrichsen, Pierre  667
Mary Allison, Rapid City  664
Laurie Sumners, Rapid City  664
Sarah Brust, Aberdeen  663
Judy Barta, Yankton  662
Carole Gilbertson, Rapid City  654
Val Kuckelburg, Aberdeen  652