Youth Awards

 

Youth Scholarship Forms

 

Click on form below to download

DEADLINE EXTENDED TO
JANUARY 17, 2017

 

 

Star of Tomorrow
 

Youth Ambassador
 

Junior Youth Ambassador
 

Coach of the Year
 

Promoter of the Year

   

 

Hall of Fame

 

Hall of Fame Nomination Forms

 

Click on form below to download

DEADLINE EXTENDED TO 
JANUARY 17, 2017

 

Cover Letter ~ For All Nominations
 

Superior Performance


Meritorious Service
 

Pioneer Award
 

Bowling Family
 

Proprietor

   

 

TOP SCORES

 

Please email bowlinginfo@bowlsd.com
to advise of Top Scores


2016 - 2017
Male Top Series
750 Series or better

 

 

Fred Kiewel, Rapid City  867
Chris Henrichsen, Pierre  858
DeLaine Peterson, Rapid City  843
Brady Foreman, Rapid City  827
Nate Kleinschmit, Rapid City  825
JJ Peterson, Yankton  815
Jeff Crawford, Canton  814
Derek Engh, Sioux Falls  814
Cody Henrichsen, Rapid City  814
Shayne Walzer, Rapid City  814
Jeramy McHugh, Huron  812
Mitch Goetschius, Sioux Falls  810
Mike Kruse Sr, Yankton  807
Nate Hand, Rapid City  805
Erik Beman, Sioux Falls  803
Bo Johnson, Huron  803
Drew Strout, Sioux Falls  801
Bob Elrod, Sioux Falls  800
Bill Kelsey, Huron  799
Bryan Eastman, Sioux Falls  798
Chief LaGrande, Rapid City  798
Drew Balta, Sioux Falls  796
Randy Freier, Pierre  795
Austin Arbogast, Huron  794
Terry Norton, Yankton  794
JR Harvey, Rapid City  793
David Lowe, Rapid City  791
Carter Banning, Rapid City  789
Mark Heathcote, Sioux Falls  788
Sean Throckmorton, Huron  788
Wade Juve, Rapid City  787
Kyle Beaird, Rapid City  785
Jason Szymanski, Rapid City  785
Doug McHugh, Huron  783
Rob Angland, Watertown  782
Jason Tripp, Sioux Falls  782
Josh Hepp, Sioux Falls  781
Harold Holt, Rapid City  781
Jeremiah Nelson, Brookings  780
Wes Goehner, Huron  779
Ted Holscher, Milbank  776
Mike Smith, Rapid City  776
Jared Erickson, Pierre  775
Austin Jundt, Rapid City  775
Myron Keltgen, Watertown  775
Justin Olson, Sioux Falls  775
Josh Yttreness, Sioux Falls  774
Connor Black, Sioux Falls  773
Cody Bunker, Arlington  773
Jeremy Knopf, Sioux Falls  773
Chad Thomas, Sioux Falls  773
Mark Parker, Rapid City  772
Ryan Goehner, Huron  771
Jamaal Becton, Rapid City  770
Dave Reich, Yankton  770
Paul Sterkel, Rapid City  770
Tyler Engel, Rapid City  769
Danny Sharkey, Rapid City  768
Ted Staikoff, Rapid City  768
Don Coats, Rapid City  766
Jacob Hartwig, Watertown  766
Dennis Tomhave, Brookings  766
Ryan Behr, Sioux Falls  763
Dan McHugh, Watertown  762
Todd Kautz, Yankton  761
Brandon Kiewel, Rapid City  761
Toby Lore, Rapid City  761
Dan Waltz, Watertown  761
Tim Ayers, Rapid City  760
Mark Buckley, Sioux Falls  760
Mark Budd, Rapid City  760
Greg Witte, Brookings  760
Kevin Flute, Huron  759
James Hammer, Sioux Falls  759
Vincent Leo, Sioux Falls  759
Brad Maxwell, Rapid City  759
Tim Miller, Sioux Falls  759
Todd Moody, Yankton  759
Rob Bortnem, Brookings  758
Mark Dunn, Sioux Falls  758
Scott Ehresman, Sioux Falls  758
Jon Lippert, Sioux Falls  758
Brian Oakland, Pierre  758
Todd Kautz, Yankton  758
Dave Howard, Brookings  757
Chris Trowbridge, Huron  757
Gary Scaggs, Rapid City  757
Brent Banning, Rapid City  756
Christian Huber, Sioux Falls  756
Brad Huck, Pierre  756
Dennis Peters, Sioux Falls  756
Tim Hutton, Rapid City  755
Aaron Rost, Watertown  755
Jason Russell, Huron  755
Troy Powers, Sioux Falls  754
Jeremy Sonnenfeld, Sioux Falls  754
Doug Black, Sioux Falls  753
Ray Morgan, Sioux Falls  753
Jeff Nord, Sioux Falls  753
Brian Eckmann, Cavour  752
Jesse Harmer, Sioux Falls  751
Winslow Burnette, Sioux Falls  750
Dave Forrette, Milbank  750
Mike Kruse Jr, Sioux Falls  750
Kyle Lambert, Rapid City  750
Randy Quilt, Rapid City  750
Scott Stabnow, Pierre  750

 


2016 - 2017
Female Top Series
650 Series or better

 

Brandi Fitzgerald, Huron  800
Lisa Hoover, Sioux Falls  793
Brandyn Crawford, Rapid City  787
Deidre Ross, Rapid City  755
Ashley Anderson, Sioux Falls  741
Jackie Lippert, Sioux Falls  740
Laurie Clark, Sioux Falls  721
Shauna Cunningham, Pierre  718
Dee Lammers, Yankton  716
Stacy Barta, Yankton  713
Whitney Joseph, Aberdeen  712
Cally Hall, Pierre  708
Cori Butler, Rapid City  706
Kristy Jones, Rapid City  702
Tammy Lees, Rapid City  701
Nikki Steilen, Huron  699
Alexa Wasmund, Huron  697
Marla Paulsen, Sioux Falls  695
Nichole VanDeventer, Sioux Falls  695
Candy Olson, Yankton  692
Kristi Schnider, Sioux Falls  692
Val Christians, Aberdeen  691
Stacey Huntington, Rapid City  684
Judy Barta, Yankton  682
Patty Fanter, Rapid City  682
Stephanie Davis, Rapid City  679
Sarah Johnson, Aberdeen  678
Amanda Ronke, Aberdeen  678
Becky Heathcote, Sioux Falls  675
Lisa Hoover, Sioux Falls  675
Audrey Anderson, Aberdeen  674
Beth Henrichsen, Pierre  674
Lois Quam, Huron  674
Ashley Hoffman, Sioux Falls  673
Brianna Kuckelburg, Aberdeen  672
Amy Behr, Sioux Falls  671
Kara Busch, Sioux Falls  670
Heather Melvin, Sioux Falls  670
Laurie Sumners, Rapid City  668
Jackie Truax, Rapid City  667
Kathy McNamara, Rapid City  665
Sami Moen, Rapid City  663
Rachael Galbraith, Rapid City  658
Jackie Crady, Aberdeen  656
Deb Bjelland, Rapid City  654
Steph Larson, Sioux Falls  654
Jenny Deslauriers, Sioux Falls  650